Here are the daily posts arranged in clockwise order around the UK starting from Dartmouth. They are grouped by area. You can see a map of the whole trip on The Plan page. Detailed statistics for the whole trip are given on the Trip Stats page.
Dartmouth to Ireland
- Dartmouth to the River Yealm
- River Yealm to Falmouth
- Falmouth to Milford Haven
- Milford Haven to Arklow
Arklow to Glenarm (the Eastern Irish Coast)
- Arklow to Dun Laoghaire (Dublin)
- Dublin to Malahide
- Malahide to Carlingford Lough
- Carlingford Lough to Ardglass (Northern Ireland)
- Ardglass to Bangor
- Bangor to Glenarm
- Glenarm to Port Ellen (Islay in Scotland)
The West Coast of Scotland
- Port Ellen to Ardfern
- Ardfern to Oban
- Oban to Loch a Chorie
- Loch a Chorie to Tobermory
- Tobermory to Armadale Bay
- Armadale Bay to Plockton
- Plockton to Portree
- Portree to Loch Gairloch
- Loch Gairloch to Loch Ewe
- Loch Ewe to Ullapool
- Ullapool to LochInver
- LochInver to Kinlochbervie
- Kinlochbervie to Stromness
Orkney to Eyemouth (East Scotland)
- Wick to Whitehills
- Whitehills to Peterhead
- Peterhead to Aberdeen
- Aberdeen to Arbroath
- Arbroath to Eyemouth
Eyemouth to Lowestoft
- Eyemouth to Amble
- Amble to Whitby
- Whitby to Grimsby
- Grimsby – Stormbound (trip to Hull)
- Grimsby to Lowestoft
Lowestoft to Ramsgate
- Lowestoft to the River Deben (Ramsholt)
- Ramsholt to the Tidemill Yacht harbour Woodbridge
- Woodbridge to Woolverstone (River Orwell)
- Woolverstone to Ramsgate
Ramsgate to The Solent (Isle of Wight)
Yarmouth to Dartmouth
- Yarmouth to Weymouth
- Weymouth to Dartmouth – the finish
Leave Your Comment